View sample ballots and candidate biographies

Federal, State, County, and Local School Board Candidates:

Federal Offices
US SenatePartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Laird Fetzer Hamblin*RepublicanSalt Lake City1-435-828-4859lettersbylaird@gmail.comOut in Convention
Ally Isom*RepublicanSalt Lake CityPrimary Candidate
Becky Edwards*RepublicanBountiful801-683-9006becky@beckyforutah.comPrimary Candidate
Mike Lee*RepublicanSalt Lake CityPrimary Candidate
Evan BarlowRepublicanPleasant ViewOut in Convention
Kael WestonDemocraticSalt Lake City385-600-3802kael@kaelweston.comElection Candidate
James Arthur HansenLibertarianHeber City435-220-0494jameshansen88@gmail.comElection Candidate
Loy BrunsonRepublican801-375-3278brunsonbro@aol.comOut in Convention
Lucky BovoLibertarianOrembovo13@gmail.comOut in Convention
Evan McMullinUnaffiliatedHighland801-244-5417demcmullin@gmail.comElection Candidate
Tommy WilliamsIndependent AmericanOrem801-719-5304TommyWilliams@usa.comElection Candidate
Jeremy FriedbaumRepublican801-372-7123Jeremyfriedbaum@gmail.comOut in Convention
US House 1PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
William Campbell*RepublicanSyracuse801-540-3463utah@campbell2022.comOut in Convention
Blake D. Moore*RepublicanSalt Lake CityPrimary Candidate
Tina Cannon*RepublicanNorth Ogden801-821-9195info@tinacannon.comPrimary Candidate
Andrew BadgerRepublicanRoyPrimary Candidate
Rick Edwin JonesDemocraticWest Haven801-731-0391politics0391@yahoo.comElection Candidate
Julie FullmerRepublicanVineyard567-356-2060Out in Convention

* denotes candidate has declared intent to gather signatures.

State Offices
State TreasurerPartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Marlo M. OaksRepublican801-294-6036Election Candidate
Warren T RogersIndependent AmericanOak CityElection Candidate
Joseph Geddes BuchmanLibertarianAlpine435-602-0798drbuchman@gmail.comElection Candidate
Thomas Alan HorneUnited Utahadmin@talanhorn.comElection Candidate
State Senate 5PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Ann MillnerRepublicanOgden801-900-3897ann@annmillner.comPrimary Candidate
Michael BlodgettDemocraticOgden801-388-0364mblodg@hotmail.comElection Candidate
Kevin HallRepublicanMorgan661-537-5721RealKevinHall@ProtonMail.comOut in Convention
Doug DurbanoRepublicanLayton801-776-4111Doug@Durbanolawfirm.comPrimary Candidate
State House 6PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Matthew H. GwynnRepublicanFarr West801-430-0533matt@gwynn4uthouse.orgElection Candidate
State House 7PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Ryan D. WilcoxRepublicanOgden385-600-3306Election Candidate
State House 8PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Steve Waldrip*RepublicanEden801-389-9329electstevewaldrip@gmail.comWithdrew
Kimberly CozzensRepublican435-938-8540kimberlycozzens@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
Monica HallDemocraticOgden801-920-5491monicahallstar@gmail.comElection Candidate
Jason B. KyleRepublicanHuntsville801-259-4703jasonbKyleUT@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
State House 9PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Jacob K. JohnsonLibertarianWest Haven385-240-8096Election Candidate
Cal MusselmanRepublicanWest Haven801-941-6188calmusselman@gmail.comElection Candidate
One Neil HansenDemocraticOgden801-393-1514Election Candidate
State House 10PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Jill KofordRepublican385-244-0170jill@votekoford.com Primary Candidate
Lorraine P. Brown*RepublicanOgden801-643-3832lorraine@votelorrainebrown.comPrimary Candidate
Rosemary LesserDemocraticOgdenrosemarylesser.hd10@gmail.comElection Candidate
State House 11PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Katy Hall*RepublicanSouth Ogden801-388-0724katy4utah11@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
Kelly Miles*RepublicanOgden801-458-8270kellymilesforutah@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
State House 12PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Mike SchultzRepublicanHooper801-564-7618mikes@castlecreekhomes.comElection Candidate
State School Board 2PartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Craig K. PittsRepublicanWest Haven385-321-5722craigpitts@reagan.comWithdrew
Scott L. HansenRepublicanOgden801-393-2300scott4stateschoolboard@gmail.comOut in Convention
Lewis E JohnsonRepublican801-821-8621Out in Convention
Adi FinsenDemocraticRoyafinsen81@yahoo.comElection Candidate
Joseph KerryRepublican801-648-9017josephkerryutah@gmail.comElection Candidate

* denotes candidate has declared intent to gather signatures.

County Offices
County Commission APartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Gage FroererRepublican801-391-4233gage0505@msn.comPrimary Candidate
Shanna FrancisRepublicanEden801-745-2688slfrancis@digis.netPrimary Candidate
John ThompsonDemocraticOgden801-621-1808johnhthompson@aol.comElection Candidate
County Commission BPartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Sharon Arrington Bolos*RepublicanWest Haven801-668-9277sharon.a.bolos@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
Phillip D. SwansonRepublicanNorth Ogden 801-940-2111phillip@swansonforweber.comOut in Convention
Bill OlsonRepublicanNorth Ogden775-527-9553bill@olson4weber.comPrimary Candidate
Brian RowleyLibertarianOgden385-314-7232brianrowley1@gmail.comElection Candidate
Bren EdwardsRepublicanOgden801-309-5206b.edwards@live.comOut in Convention
County AttorneyPartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Chris AllredRepublican801-510-2078Election Candidate
County Clerk/AuditorPartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Toby Mileski*RepublicanPleasant View801-782-9111toby.mileski@yahoo.comPrimary Candidate
Ricky HatchRepublican801-668-0909ricky@rickyhatch.comPrimary Candidate
County SheriffPartyCityPhoneEmailStatus
Ryan ArbonRepublicanNorth Ogdenryanarbon4sheriff@gmail.comElection Candidate
Kevin L. BurnsRepublican801-784-8349kevinburnsforsheriff@gmail.comOut in Convention

* denotes candidate has declared intent to gather signatures.

Local School Board
Ogden School Board 2CityPhoneEmailStatus
Stacy BernalOgdenstacybernal4Schoolboard@gmail.comElection Candidate
Douglas B. Barker801-393-8743Election Candidate
Ogden School Board 4CityPhoneEmailStatus
Jeremy ShinodaOgden801-436-3627voterdistrict4@gmail.comElection Candidate
Amber Allred801-510-5004amberallred2020@gmail.comElection Candidate
Ogden School Board 7CityPhoneEmailStatus
Joyce WilsonOgden801-644-5712Election Candidate
Weber School Board 1CityPhoneEmailStatus
Randy K. AllredPleasant View 801-643-1339voterandyallred@gmail.comElection Candidate
Kelly LarsonPleasant Viewkellyrlarson@hotmail.comElection Candidate
Weber School Board 2CityPhoneEmailStatus
Jan Burrell801-726-3606votejanburrell@gmail.com Election Candidate
Weber School Board 3CityPhoneEmailStatus
Bruce D. JardineSouth Ogden801-725-9550brJardine@wsd.netElection Candidate
Weber School Board 6CityPhoneEmailStatus
Janis ChristensenNorth Ogden801-782-5600janischristensen@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
Heather KociHuntsville801-696-9955heatherkoci@gmail.comPrimary Candidate
Heidi GrossHuntsville801-710-3379hfyheidigross@gmail.comPrimary Candidate